Póstlisti
Skráđu netfangiđ ţitt og fáđu tilkynningar sendar í tölvupósti
Nafn
Afskrá

 

 

Schedule

March 5thMonday Arrival of participants
March 6thTuesday

16:00

16:30

Opening ceremony

1st round

March 7thWednesday

16:30

2nd round

March 8thThursday

16:30

3rd round

March 9thFriday

15:00

4th round

March 10thSaturday

15:00

5th round

March 11thSunday

  9:30

16:30

6th round

7th round

March 12thMonday

16:30

 8th round

March 13thTuesday13:009th round
March 14thWednesday

Departure of participants

 

Schedule of rounds, highlights and Side Events

Friday 2.March
20:00 - 24:00: Icelandic Team Championship in Selfoss (45min from Reykjavik) - round 5

Saturday 3.March
11:00 - 15:00: Icelandic Team Championship in Selfoss - round 6
17:00 - 21:00: Icelandic Team Championship in Selfoss  - round 7
23:00 : Closing ceremony of the Icelandic Team Championship

Sunday 4.March
15:00 : Icelandic ChessGirls day in Sjómynjasafn Reykjavíkur (City Center) - Hou Yifan attend as a guest.

Monday 5.March
13:00-15:00: VIN Open - blitz tournament in the center of Reykjavik

Tuesday 6.March
16:00: Opening ceremony
16:30 1st round starts
19:00 Commentary starts (Icelandic)
20:10 40moves timetrouble ends.
21:00 - 21:30: Daily commentary briefing (english)
21:50 60moves games ends
23:00-24:00 Soccer in Kórinn

Wednesday 7.March
8:30 - 15:30 Golden Circle and Bobby Fischers grave
16:30 2nd round starts
19:00 Commentary starts (Icelandic)
20:10 40moves timetrouble ends.
21:00 - 21:30: Daily commentary briefing (english)
21:50 60moves games ends

Thursday 8.March
10:30-11:15 Boris Avrukh - Prophylactical thinking
11:15-11:30 Break
11:30-12:15 Boris Avrukh - Opening preparation on high level

15:45 Reykjavik Children Blitz - Quarter-final
16:30 3rd round starts
19:00 Commentary starts (Icelandic)
20:10 40moves timetrouble ends.
21:00 - 21:30: Daily commentary briefing (english)
21:50 60moves games ends

Friday 9.March
14:15 Reykjavik Children Blitz - Semi-final
15:00 4th round starts
17:30 Commentary starts (Icelandic)
18:40 40moves timetrouble ends.
19:30 - 20:00: Daily commentary briefing (english)
20:20 60moves games ends
21:00 Pub Quiz

Saturday 10.March

10:00 - 13:30 Viðey International blitz
13:00 Chess teachers meeting in Harpa
14:15 Reykjavik Children Blitz - Final
15:00 5th round starts
17:30 Commentary starts (Icelandic)
18:40 40moves timetrouble ends.
19:30 - 20:00: Daily commentary briefing (english)
20:20 60moves games ends

Sunday 11.March
09:30 6th round starts
12:00 Commentary starts (Icelandic)
13:10 40moves timetrouble ends.
14:50 60moves games ends
16:30 7th round starts
19:00 Commentary starts (Icelandic)
20:10 40moves timetrouble ends.
21:00 - 21:30: Daily commentary briefing (english)
21:50 60moves games ends

Monday 12.March
16:30 8td round starts
19:00 Commentary starts (Icelandic)
20:10 40moves timetrouble ends.
21:00 - 21:30: Daily commentary briefing (english)
21:50 60moves games ends

Tuesday 13.March
13:00 9nd round starts
15:30 Commentary starts (Icelandic)
16:40 40moves timetrouble ends.°
17:30 - 18:00: Daily commentary briefing (english)
18:20 60moves games ends
18:30 Closing ceremony starts

Friday 2.March - Friday 15.June
“The Match of the Century”  exhibition in National Museum of Iceland

sunnudagur 25 júní 06 2017
Nýjustu fréttir
Íslandsmót öldunga 65 ára og eldri verður haldið laugardaginn 10....
Fyrri hluti Íslandsmóts skákfélaga 2016-2017 fer fram dagana 29. sept...
Lenka...
Lenka Ptácníková (2136) varð í gær Íslandsmeistari...